Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

The Hall of Fame was created in 1987 to honor individuals who have demonstrated honesty, high ethical standards, a willingness to share with others, a high standing in his or her community and the Minnesota State Auctioneers, and made significant contributions to the auction profession. This select group of individuals is honored each year at the President’s Banquet held during the annual Conference and Show. New inductees are selected by current Hall of Fame members and enshrined in the Hall of Fame during a special presentation held at the President’s Banquet at the annual Conference and Show.

2020 Hall of Fame Inductee
Dennis Biliske

2020 Hall of Fame Inductee
Kurt Johnson

LeeAnn Vande Kamp

LeeAnn Vande Kamp

2019

William Harguth

William Harguth

2019

Gary Hotovec

Gary Hotovec

2018

Joe Przybilla

Joe Przybilla

2018

Cary Aasness

Cary Aasness

2017

Matt Maring

Matt Maring

2017

Les Stromberg

Les Stromberg

2017

Jerome Hanson

Jerome Hanson

2016

Todd Houghton

Todd Houghton

2016

Dale Fladeboe

Dale Fladeboe

2015

Chuck Sutton

Chuck Sutton

2014

Al Wessel

Al Wessel

2014

LaDon Henslin

LaDon Henslin

2013

Larry Kroshus

Larry Kroshus

2013

Rick Berens

Rick Berens

2012

Deceased

Bill Klassen

Bill Klassen

2012

John Barber

John Barber

2011

Loren Seifert

Loren Seifert

2010

Mike Schultz

Mike Schultz

2009

Charles Fischer

Charles Fischer

2009

Deceased

Frank Imholte

Frank Imholte

2008

Herb Weber

Herb Weber

2008

Deceased

Rich Haas

Rich Haas

2007

O.C. Mangold

O.C. Mangold

2007

Jim Fahey

Jim Fahey

2006

John Goelz

John Goelz

2006

Joe Fahey Jr.

Joe Fahey Jr.

2005

Duane Grafe

Duane Grafe

2005

Abner Jacobson

Abner Jacobson

2004

Arden Harberts

Arden Harberts

2004

V. Lefty Norling

V. Lefty Norling

2004

Paul C. Behr

Paul C. Behr

2003

Terry Marguth

Terry Marguth

2003

Duane "Beno" Benoit

Duane "Beno" Benoit

2002

Deceased

Les Evers

Les Evers

2002

Harold Stafford

Harold Stafford

2002

Deceased

Quinten Burt

Quinten Burt

2001

Patrick Ediger

Patrick Ediger

2001

Richard Houghton

Richard Houghton

2001

Tom Lampi

Tom Lampi

2001

Roy B. Johnson

Roy B. Johnson

2000

Deceased

Steve & Carol Reinhardt

Steve & Carol Reinhardt

2000

Milo Fodness

Milo Fodness

1999

Deceased

Myron Nelson

Myron Nelson

1999

Deceased

Bill Pinske

Bill Pinske

1999

Hubert Pinske

Hubert Pinske

1999

Deceased

Wayne Wagner

Wayne Wagner

1999

Deceased

Gordon Siemers

Gordon Siemers

1998

David Christian

David Christian

1997

Maurice Henry

Maurice Henry

1997

Deceased

Dick Staples

Dick Staples

1997

Deceased

Rene Marguth

Rene Marguth

1997

Martin Ewert

Martin Ewert

1996

Deceased

Wayne Pike

Wayne Pike

1996

Bertram Boyum

Bertram Boyum

1995

Marvin Field

Marvin Field

1995

Deceased

Lowell Gilbertson

Lowell Gilbertson

1995

Joe Fahey Sr.

Joe Fahey Sr.

1994

Deceased

Wesley Roehlke

Wesley Roehlke

1994

Deceased

Don Babbitt

Don Babbitt

1993

Al Pike

Al Pike

1993

Deceased

Paul Hull

Paul Hull

1992

Deceased

Gerrit Smith

Gerrit Smith

1992

Deceased

Fred Radde

Fred Radde

1991

Deceased

Alvin Kohner

Alvin Kohner

1990

Deceased

Orville Schroeder

Orville Schroeder

1989

Deceased

Orlin Cordes

Orlin Cordes

1988

Deceased

Wayne Ediger

Wayne Ediger

1987

Deceased

Martin Lampi

Martin Lampi

1987

Deceased

Wally Laumeyer

Wally Laumeyer

1987

Marcel Reisch

Marcel Reisch

1987

Deceased